Home|Sign In

2018-19 Winter Suspension
Monday, September 17, 2018 2:45:30 PM

Date Player Team Infraction # of Games Return Date/Game
 9/15/18 Andrew Kristensen   Huskies II  Head Contact  1  10/14/18 vs White Lightning
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
 
 
RGHL Summer 2018 Suspension List
Tuesday, June 19, 2018 9:18:59 AM

Date Player Team Penalty Game(s) Return Date
 6/17/18  Chris Puccio  Team Puccio  Third Man In  1  6/22 vs Heider
 6/17/18  Number 35  Team Ford  Grabbing Face Mask  1  6/24 vs Heider
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
 
 
HNIR Summer 2018 Suspension List
Wednesday, May 16, 2018 1:20:15 PM

Date Player Team Infraction # of Games Return Date
 5/14/18  Grayson Runey  The Boys  Fight/Head Butt/Facemask  3  6/12/18 v Kellys Heroes
 5/14/18 Jon Eilerston   The Boys  Major Cross Check  1  5/29/18 v Wingmen
 5/8/18 Steven Barnard   Orange Crush  Unsportsmanlike  1  5/21/18 v Team Yahtzee
 6/15/18  Artem Bilous   Honey Badgers  Physical Threat Match penalty  TBD  
 7/1/18 Brendan Myers   Orange Crush  Charging Major   1  7/14/18 v Team 8
 7/22/18 Brendan Myers   Orange Crush  Grabbing Facemask  2  First playoff game
 7/22/18 Gordon Myers   Orange Crush  Fighting Major  2  First playoff game
 7/22/18 Greg Ernst   Team Yahtzee  Fighting Major  2  First playoff game
 7/25/18 Sam Mellinger   Cowleys Chaos  Remainder of the Season    
 7/29/18 Tsz Wai Yung   Bada Bing  Remainder of the Season    
 8/13/18 Daniel Pellegrino   Bada Bing  Fighting Major  2 Must sit first 2 games of winter season
 8/13/18  Mike Puccio  Bada Bing  Unsportsmanlike  1 Must sit 1st game of next season
 8/13/18  Patrick Dodder  Rats  Fighting Major  2  Next 2 games
 8/13/18  David Dougherty  War Pigs  Head Contact  1  Can return after 8/19 game
 8/23/18  Michael Joyce  Colonials  Head Butt  1  1 st game of winter season
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
 
 
Winter 2017-18 Suspensions
Friday, October 13, 2017 10:49:52 AM

Player Team Date Infraction Games Return Date
 Evan Recinos  Double Deuce 2  10/9/17  Unsportsmanlike  1  10/24 vs War Pigs
 James McGrory  Fighting Donkeys  10/18/17 Fighting   2  11/1 vs Cowleys
 Jeff Dudding  Fighting Donkeys  10/18/17  Fighting  2  11/1 vs Cowleys
 Sam Mellinger  Cowley's Chaos  10/18/17  unsportsmanlike  1  10/25 vs No Pucks
 Joseph Makhoul
 Cowley's Chaos  10/18/17  Fighting  2  11/12 vs Rats
 James Carter  Cowley's Chaos  10/18/17  Fighting  2  11/12 vs Rats
 Kyle McGovern  Red Hawks  11/12/17  Fighting  2  12/10 vs Bada Bing
 Corbin Kell  Tom Foolery  11/12/17  Fighting  2  12/5 vs Team Yahtzee
 Ryan Kell  Tom Foolery  11/12/17  3rd man in  1  12/3 vs Orange Crush
 Tyler Marshall  Heinenken  11/14/17  Head Contact  1  11/28 vs Beavers
 Zach Stephens  Rats  11/17/17  Unsportsmanlike  1  12/11 v No Pucks Given
 Matthew Druyff  Fighting Donkeys  11/17/17  Fighting  2  12/15 v RVA Restoration
 Brennen Bickford  Tom Foolery  12/3/17  Fighting  2  1/8/ vs Cougars
 Pat Bean  Orange Crush  12/3/17  Unsportsmanlike  1  12/20 vs Red Hawks
 David Besedish  Flat Bottom Boys  12/11/18  Match  TBD  
 Daniel Habel  Beg Luck  1/26/18  Fighting Major  2  2/20 vs Honey Badgers
 Eric Spivack No Pucks  1/29/18  Fighting Major   2  2/16 vs RVA Rest
 Ryan Kolb Rats  1/29/18  Fighting Major   2  2/19 vs Fighting Donkeys
 James Gardner  Dangleberries I  2/3/18  Head Contact  1  2/18 vs Team 8
 Joseph Gressett  Newcastle  2/20/18  Fighting Major  2  3/16 vs BlueMoon
 Robert Aylor  Blue Moon 2/20/18  Unsportsmanlike   1  3/6 vs Heineken
 Steven Valva  Blue Moon  2/20/18 Unsportsmanlike   1  3/6 vs Heineken
 David Dougherty  Henchmen 3/11/18   Fight/leaving bench  3  Game two of playoffs
 Ryan Bernier  Coach Potatoes  3/11/18  Fighting  2  Game one of playoffs
 Sam Mellinger  Cowleys  3/12/13  Match  TBD  TBD
 Henry Hurlburt  Team Yahtzee  4/2/18  Head Contact Match Penalty TBD  TBD
 Brenden Myers  Orange Crush  4/6/18  Major Charging  1  can return if win next playoff round
 Brett Shaffer  Dangleberries II  4/6/18  Unsportsmanlike  1  Third round of playoffs
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
 
 
HNIR Suspensions Summer 2017
Tuesday, August 8, 2017 9:36:53 AM

Date

Player

Team

Infraction

# Games

Return Date

5/30/17

 David Dougherty

 Henchmen

 Unsportsmanlike

Match Penalty 

TBD 

6/16  vs Hitmen

 6/9/17

 Mark Doty

 Honey Badgers

 Cross Checking

 1

6/23 vs. Jokers

 6/11/17

 Bryce Lothian

 Henchmen

Fighting

 2

 6/27 vs Double Deuce II

6/11/17

 David Besedich

 Flat Bottom Boys

Fighting

 2

6/28  vs Dangleberries II

 6/5/17

Tom Dennis 

 Cap Ale House

 slew foot

Fighting 

 3

 7/5 vs Danglesberries I

 6/5/17

 Wylie Schwieder

 Orange Crush

 Spearing

 1

 6/14 vs. Team 8

 6/5/17

 Brendan Myers

 Orange Crush

 Fighting

 2

 6/19 vs Dangleberries I

 6/18/17

 Sam Mellinger

 Cowleys Chaos

 unsportsmanlike

 1

6/24 vs RVa Restoration 

 7/5/17

Daniel Pellegrino 

 Bada Bing

 Grabbing Facemask

 1

 7/23 v Rats

 7/16/17

 Stefan Stone

 Rats

 Remove Helmet

 1

 7/26 v Crown Royal

 7/25/17

 Heath LaVoie

 Flat Bottom Boys

 Unsportsmanlike 6 penalties  

 2

 First Playoff Game

 7/25/17

 David Besedich

 Flat Bottom Boys

 Unsportsmanlike

 1

 8/4 vs Double Deuce II

 7/27/17

 Lee Clagett

 Ignite

 Rough Major

 1

 First Playoff Game

 8/2/17

 Daniel Pellegrino

 Bada Bing

 Check from Behind

 1

2nd Round of Playoffs 

 8/6/17

Daniel Habel

 Beg Luck

 Major Kneeing/Unsporstmanlike

 2

 Next two games

 

 

 

 

 

 

 8/7/17

 Henry Hurlburt

 Team Yahtzee

 Major Tripping/Unsportsmanlike

 2

 Next two games

 8/14/17

James Hallada 

 Team 8

 Head Butt/Unsportsmanlike

 2

 Next two games

 8/20/17

Patrick Kell 

 Tom Foolery

 Unsportsmanlike

 1

 After 8/23 game if they win

8/19/17 

 Greg Tiller

Red Hawks 

 Head Contact

 1

  After 8/23 game if they win

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
Winter 2016-17 Playoff Suspensions
Monday, April 17, 2017 9:48:43 AM

Date

Player

Team

Infraction

# Games

Return Date

 4/14/17

Steve Barnard 

Orange Crush

 Unsportsmanlike

 1

 After 4/20 game

 4/14/17

 Brendan Myers

 Orange Crush

 Slew Foot

 1

 After 4/20 game

 4/12/17

 Jeff Dudding

 Fighting Donkeys

 Unsportsmanlike

 2

 Next two games

 4/23/17

Tom Dougherty 

 Henchmen

 Unsportsmanlike

 1

Must sit next playoff game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
HNIR Rule Book
Monday, March 27, 2017 11:14:22 AM

Even thought we are not a USA Hockey program HNIR is still using the USAH rulebook for the leagues playing rules. One of the rules is there is no alcohol allowed near the playing service. It has come to the legaues attention that some players are openly drinking on the players bench. Any player or players that bring alcohol to the players benches will be removed from the game. Also any player that is obiviously under the influence of alcohol or drugs will be removed from the game. Enjoy the beers after the game not before or during.

 

Thank you,

League Management 

 
 
HNIR Summer Season
Friday, March 17, 2017 1:51:39 PM

Summer 2017 Season

May thru September

Sign Up by May 15th

And receive the early bird price of

$325.00

After May 15th  $375.00

 

Payment Plans Available

(service fee applies)

 

For more Information Contact:

John Lovell

jlovell@richmondicezone.com

804.389-2193

 
 
RGHL Summer Season
Friday, March 17, 2017 1:47:12 PM

Summer 2017

 

3 AGE GROUPS

Lower-Middle-Upper

Proposed Divisions (subject to player registrations)

 

June - August

 

Sign up by April 15th

and receive the early bird price of

$ 375.00

 After April 15th $415.00

 

Summer League Evaluations:

@ Richmond Ice Zone

 

Lower Division: ages 9-11 

  Sunday 4/23/17   9:30 am

 

Middle division: ages 12-14

   Sunday 4/23/17    11:00 am

 

Upper Division: ages 15-18  

Sunday 4/23/17   12:30 pm

 

All players must be registered with USA Hockey

register online @ www.usahockey.com
 
 
2016 Winter Suspensions
Tuesday, October 11, 2016 3:55:18 PM

DatePlayer TeamPenalty# of GamesReturn Date/Game
 10/9/16Jon Baum  Chesterfield Hosers Unsportsmanlike 10/23 Cap Ale House
 11/9/16Ryan Jones  Coloinials Unsportsmanlike 2 12/8 v. Crown Royal
 11/29/16Charles Ward  Huskies Fighting 2 12/22 v Wingmen
 11/30/16Ryan Kell  Tom Foolery Unsportsmanlike 1 12/12  v Cap Ale House
 11/30/16Corbin Kell  Tom Foolery Unsportsmanlike 1 12/12  v Cap Ale House
 12/21/16 Dan Farrell Crown Royal Slashing Major 1 1/15/17 v RVa Restoration
 12/22/16Andy Rung  Team 8

 Head Contact

Unsportsmanlike 

 2 1/29/17 v Cap Ale House
 1/4/17David Dougherty Henchmen  Match Penalty3 2/8/17 v Honey Badgers
 1/10/17Dan Habel Beginners Luck Check from behind 1/29/17 v Grumpy 
 1/11/17Garett Pangrazzi Henchmen Head Contact 1/31/17 v Jokers 
 1/15/17 Neil Green Honey Badgers Unsportsmanlike11/29/17 v Dangleberries II 
 1/22/17Anthony Woodward  Blue Moon Fighting Major 2 2/11/17 v Newcastle
 1/20/17Michael Fox  Colonials Grabbing Facemask 1 2/2/17 v Fighting Donkeys
 1/25/17 Mark Tinsley War Pigs 3rd Man in 1 2/7/17 v Beginners Luck
 1/29/17 Eric Fales Couch Potatoes Match Intent to injure TBD TBD
 1/29/17 Steven Valva Blue Moon Unsportsmanlike 1 2/11/17 v NewCastle
 1/29/17Jonathan Newcomer Fighting Donkeys Charging/failure to sit suspension2 3/3/17 v Huskies ll
 1/29/17 Justin Richardson Tom Foolery Obscene Gesture 1 2/18/17 v Flat Bottom
 2/2/17 John Kosut Colonials Head Contact 1 2/22/17 v Crown Royal
 2/2/17Wendall Allen  Fighting Donkeys Match Intent to Injure TBD TBD
 2/4/17 Corbin KellTom Foolery  Fighting Major 2 2/26/17 v Team 8
 2/4/17 Scott Rittenhouse Orange Crush Fighting Major 23/4/17 v Capital Ale House
 2/7/17Tyler Marshall  Heineken Body Check Major 1 2/19/17 v Newcastle
 2/19/17 Mark Doty Team 8 Unsportsmanlike 1 3/11/17 v Chesterfield Hosers
 2/28/17 John Mckinzie Newcastle Fighting/Unsportsmanlike2 3/28/17 v Blue Moon
 2/28/17 Connor McNary Blue Moon Fighting Major 2 3/26/17 v Newcastle
 2/26/17Greg DiCrosta Team 8 Charging Unsportsmanlike1 3/19/17 v Team Yahtzee
 3/19/17 John Lowes Dangleberries 1 Fighting Major 2 4/6/17 v Tom Foolery
 3/19/17 Robert Chartrand Bada Bing Fighting Major 2 4/8/17 v Team 8
 3/20/17 Sam Mellinger Cowleys Chaos Two Misconducts in one game 1 4/4/17 v Double Deuce
 3/29/17 Matt Ohlschlager Orange Crush Cross CHeck Major 1 4/4/17 v Team Yahtzee
 3/29/17 Brendan Myers Orange Crush 3rd man in 1 4/4/17 v Team Yahtzee
 3/29/17 Dan Grey Team 8Cross Check Major  1 4/8/17 v Bada Bing
 4/14/17 Steve Barnard Orange Crush Unsportsmanlike 1Eligible after 4/20 is played
 
 
Peewee 12U and Squirt 10U Select Teams Announced
Friday, August 12, 2016 1:26:20 PM

Congradulations to the following players for making the Generals Select teams for 2016-17

Peewee 12U
Marshall Campbell
Tanner Davoud
Matt Duke
Joseph Halligan
Ben Heider
Carson Meade
Jacob Moore
Chris Puccio
Zack Stewart
Joey Slyh
Owen Williams
Alexander Shaw
JD Hatcher
Connor Wilkerson
Deacon Bates

Squirt 10U
Harrison Allred
Ian Bain
Danny Carl
Ryan Carl
Eve Clemans
Harlan Fawcett
Logan Green
jake Heider
Blaine Nichols
Zach Pruitt
Caiden Walker
Sean Acree
Ryan Bumbalo
Noah Polak
Beckham Spruill
John Lovell Jr.
 
 
Midget 16U Select Team Announced
Tuesday, August 9, 2016 1:26:15 PM

Congradulations to the players that made the Midget 16U Select team for the Winter 2016-17 season.

 

Matt Dawson

Bronson Walz

Alex Madry

Ben Tuck

Caleb Mazzucco

McKenzie Mazzucco

Jacob Micheo

Jordan Allen

Joseph Politi

Mick Tayman

Will Eiben

Christian Strahan

Jacob Wilson

Max Modesto 

 

 

 
 
Bantam Select Team Announced
Tuesday, August 9, 2016 1:22:04 PM

Congradulations to the following players for making the 2016-17 Bantam Select Roster

 

Ryan Collette

Burke Raleigh

Alex Eiben

Danny Paquette

Mason Hartz

Connor Bond

Maskim Shroeder

Peter McAuliffe

Joey Getz

Eli Lipford

Michael Dennis

Blake Smith

Julia Mudryk

Daniel McKelvey 

 
 
RGHL Winter Select Program
Tuesday, June 28, 2016 11:07:02 AM


Richmond General Selects


2016-2017 Season


Squirt – PeeWee – Bantam – 16U


 Cost $ 659.00


(Based on 15 players per roster. Price is adjusted for short rosters)


Program Overview


Four Tournaments

Columbus Day Weekend

MLK Weekend

Presidents Day Weekend

Early March

15 Shared Ice Team Practices

2 Pre Season Games

All teams competing at the same Tournaments

Tryout Dates:

Cost $20.00

 (applied to program cost if you make the team)

Sunday July 17, 2016 @ Ice Zone

Sunday July 31, 2016 @ Ice Zone


Squirts 10U: 9:20 am    Peewee 12U: 10:30 am


Bantam 14U: 11:40 am  Midget 16U: 12:50 pm


 

 
 
Summer Suspension 2016
Monday, June 13, 2016 4:08:20 PM

DatePlayerTeamPenaltyGame(s)Return Date
 6/8/16Cory Williams  Beavers Removeing Helmet 1 Game 6/21/16
 6/15/16 William Bogdziewicz WingmenThird man in 1 Game 7/6/16 
 6/15/16Jay Croop Buzzed Hockey Grabbing Facemask Match TBD TBD
 6/15/16Steven Valva Blue Moon 5 penalties in Game  1 6/28/16
 7/10/16 Chris Allen Beavers Removing Helmet 1 7/24/16
 7/10/16 Jon Cauthorne Heineken Removing Helmet 1 7/17/16
 7/15/16Drew Metzler  Data Blue 1st to intervene 1 7/28/16
 7/22/16 Shawn Plyler Honey Badgers 1st to intervene 1 8/3/16
 7/22/16Neil Green  Honey Badgers Kicking Match3 8/21/16
 7/22/16 Mike Carlock Hitmen Kicking Match3 1st playoff game
 7/21/16Chip Barnes  RVa Restoration Holding Facemask 1 8/7/16
 7/31/16Ryan King  Huskies I Match

3 Huskies l-3 Huskies ll

 8/22 Huskies ll-First Round playoffs Huskies 1
 8/7/16 Adam KingTom Foolery Butt End 8/18/16 
 8/7/16Zachary Flint Tom  FooleryUnsportsmanlike 8/18/16 
 8/10/16Charles Payne Double Deuce ll Fighting Major Second Playoff Game 
 8/21/16Jon McDonald  Kellys Heroes Fighting/removing facemask 3 4th round of playoffs
 8/19/16Steven Valva  Blue MoonUnsportsmanlike  1 If team advances to fifth round
 8/28/16Neil Green Honey Badgers Charging 3 round of playoffs 
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
      
 
 
Divisions and Teams for Summer 2016
Tuesday, April 5, 2016 8:52:52 AM

DIVISION ONE  (5)

Newcastle

Heineken

Beavers

Blue Moon

New Team

 

DIVISION TWO  (6)

Wingmen

Kellys Heroes

Cowleys Chaos

Buzzed Hockey Club

Crown Royal

Huskies I

 

DIVISION THREE  (10)

Fighting Donkeys

Rats

No Pucks Given

Colonials

White Lightning

RVA Restoration

Huskies II

United

Rebels

Sunny Vale TP

 

DIVISION FOUR  (10)

Dangleberries I

Tom Foolery

Cougars

Data Blueprint

Coach Potatoes

Gang Green

Capital Ale House

Orange Crush

Bada Bing

Team Yahtzee

 

DIVISION FIVE  (10)

Team 8

Double Deuce II

Dangleberries II

Jokers

Hitmen

Grumpy

Beginners Luck

Honey Badgers

Henchmen

War Pigs

 
 
Robby Glantz Power Skating
Monday, March 21, 2016 10:41:02 AM

 
Robby Glantz Power Skating Clinic
 
 
  
Richmond Ice ZoneApril 14-16 '16 (Thu-Sat)$175 
Total On-Ice: 4.5 Hours •
Group A (Mites, Squirts): Thu & Fri: 5:10-6:40 pm • Sat 4:10-5:40 pm
Group B (Pee Wee to Adult): Thu & Fri: 6:50-8:20 pm • Sat 5:50-7:20 pm
 
 
Spring High Performance Clinics
Friday, March 11, 2016 11:24:58 AM

       Get Ready for Spring Tryouts

Richmond Generals High Performance Clinics

Open to all Richmond Area Players

Space is Limited!!!

Two Age Groups --  16U/Juniors & Peewee/Bantam

16U/Juniors: 4 Sessions                        $20.00/walk on               $69.00 for all Four

Peewee/Bantam: 6 Sessions                 $20.00/walk on                $99.00 for all Six

Dates and Times:

Monday April 4 @ SkateNation Plus

6:00 pm   Peewee/Bantam

7:30 pm   16U/Juniors

 

Tuesday April 5 @ Richmond Ice Zone

6:30 pm   Peewee/Bantam

8:00 pm   16U/Juniors

 

Monday April 11 @ SkateNation Plus

6:00 pm   Peewee/Bantam

 

Tuesday April 12 @ Richmond Ice Zone

6:30  pm  16U/Juniors

 

Wednesday April 13 @ Richmond Ice Zone

6:40 pm   Peewee/Bantam

 

Thursday April 14 @ SkateNation Plus

8:40 pm  16U/Juniors

 

Monday April 18 @ SkateNation Plus

6:00 pm  Peewee/Bantam

 

Tuesday April 19 @ Richmond Ice Zone

6:30 pm  Peewee/Bantam

 


 
 
2016 RGHL Summer League
Wednesday, February 24, 2016 4:34:55 PM

3 AGE GROUPS

Lower-Middle-Upper

Proposed Divisions (subject to player registrations)

 

May - August

 

Sign up by April 15th

and receive the early bird price of

$ 375.00

 After April 15th $415.00

 

Summer League Evaluations:

 

Lower Division: ages 9-11    Sunday 4/17/16   9:30 am

Middle division: ages 12-14   Sunday 4/17/16    11:00 am

Upper Division: ages 15-18   Sunday 4/17/16   12:30 pm

 

Mites Half Ice Ages 5 - 8

$ 295.00

Mondays 5:50 pm-6:50 pm @ SkateNation Plus

 Saturdays 12:30 pm-1:30 pm @ Ice Zone

June 4th thru August 27th

 

all players must be registered with USA Hockey

                        register online @ www.usahockey.com

 

Program Features For:

-Lower/Middle/Upper Divisions

-20 games & 4 team practices (Includes playoffs)

-All divisions are played no check”

-Teams may consist of up to

 15 skaters and 2 goalies

-USA Hockey Sanctioned League

 All Practices and games played at SkateNation Plus and Richmond Ice Zone

 
 
2016 HNIR Summer League
Wednesday, February 24, 2016 4:30:40 PM

Summer 2016 Season

May thru August

Sign Up by May 15th

And receive the early bird price of

$325.00

After May 15th  $375.00

 

Payment Plans Available

( $25 service fee applies)

 

For more Information Contact:

John Lovell

jlovell@richmondicezone.com

804.389-2193

 

Program Overview

*14 Games

(includes playoffs)

*Five Divisions

*No Games Memorial Day Weekend, July 3rd & 4th

*USA Hockey registered program

 
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2019 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use