Home|Sign In
Hockey Night in Richmond - Winter 2017/18-Wales Division D4    (September 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament

  League News

  Hockey Night in Richmond - Winter 2017/18-Wales Division D4 Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  PTS  PF  PA  PD  F  WP 
Team Yahtzee 1210112175433200.833
Bada Bing 129301872531900.750
Red Hawks 138411774561800.615
Dangleberries I 12651145862-400.500
Orange Crush 13670126991-2200.462
Capital Ale House 12561115050000.417
Tom Foolery 12561114355-1200.417
Team 8 1247195458-400.333
Cougars 1138075160-900.273
Flat Bottom Boys 13211055270-1800.154

  Hockey Night in Richmond - Winter 2017/18-Wales Division D4 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Mon-Sep 25   Tom Foolery 4 - 6 Team Yahtzee Complete SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Sep 27   Flat Bottom Boys 5 - 6 Orange Crush Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Oct 1   Red Hawks 6 - 4 Bada Bing Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Oct 2   Team 8 2 - 4 Cougars Complete SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Oct 4   Capital Ale House 2 - 6 Dangleberries I Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sat-Oct 7   Tom Foolery 4 - 4 Dangleberries I Complete SkateNation Plus Regular 
Sat-Oct 7   Team Yahtzee 4 - 3 Flat Bottom Boys Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Oct 8   Cougars 4 - 5 Capital Ale House Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Oct 9   Bada Bing 5 - 3 Team 8 Complete SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Oct 11   Orange Crush 11 - 8 Red Hawks Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Oct 15   Team 8 5 - 5 OT Capital Ale House Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Oct 15   Flat Bottom Boys 9 - 3 Dangleberries I Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Oct 16   Tom Foolery 2 - 1 OT Cougars Complete SkateNation Plus Regular 
Mon-Oct 16   Red Hawks 4 - 4 Team Yahtzee Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Wed-Oct 18   Bada Bing 10 - 4 Orange Crush Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sat-Oct 21   Dangleberries I 6 - 4 Red Hawks Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sat-Oct 21   Capital Ale House 6 - 1 Tom Foolery Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Oct 22   Team Yahtzee 7 - 2 Bada Bing Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Oct 23   Orange Crush 8 - 5 Team 8 Complete SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Oct 25   Cougars 4 - 7 Flat Bottom Boys Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sat-Oct 28   Flat Bottom Boys 2 - 4 Capital Ale House Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Oct 29   Red Hawks 8 - 4 Cougars Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Oct 29   Orange Crush 4 - 7 Team Yahtzee Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Oct 30   Bada Bing 4 - 5 Dangleberries I Complete SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Nov 1   Team 8 2 - 4 Tom Foolery Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Nov 5   Tom Foolery 4 - 2 Flat Bottom Boys Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Nov 5   Dangleberries I 6 - 8 Orange Crush Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Nov 6   Team Yahtzee 9 - 6 Team 8 Complete SkateNation Plus Regular 
Mon-Nov 6   Cougars 5 - 8 Bada Bing Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Wed-Nov 8   Capital Ale House 6 - 7 Red Hawks Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Nov 12   Bada Bing 3 - 2 Capital Ale House Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Nov 12   Red Hawks 9 - 1 Tom Foolery Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Nov 12   Orange Crush 1 - 9 Cougars Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Nov 13   Team Yahtzee 10 - 4 Dangleberries I Complete SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Nov 15   Team 8 6 - 2 Flat Bottom Boys Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sat-Nov 18   Cougars 2 - 9 Team Yahtzee Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Nov 19   Capital Ale House 7 - 3 Orange Crush Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Nov 19   Tom Foolery 5 - 7 Bada Bing Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Nov 20   Flat Bottom Boys 2 - 7 Red Hawks Complete SkateNation Plus Regular 
Mon-Nov 27   Dangleberries I 4 - 5 OT Team 8 Complete SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Nov 29   Bada Bing 8 - 5 Flat Bottom Boys Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sat-Dec 2   Team Yahtzee 7 - 6 Capital Ale House Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Dec 3   Tom Foolery 7 - 4 Orange Crush Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Dec 4   Dangleberries I 7 - 6 Cougars Complete SkateNation Plus Regular 
Mon-Dec 4   Team 8 7 - 2 Red Hawks Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Wed-Dec 6   Team Yahtzee 7 - 2 Tom Foolery Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Dec 10   Dangleberries I 6 - 2 Capital Ale House Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Dec 10   Bada Bing 5 - 3 Red Hawks Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Dec 11   Cougars  v  Team 8 Result Pending SkateNation Plus Regular 
Mon-Dec 11   Orange Crush 9 - 7 Flat Bottom Boys Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Wed-Dec 13   Flat Bottom Boys 3 - 4 OT Team Yahtzee Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Wed-Dec 20   Red Hawks 7 - 1 Orange Crush Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Wed-Dec 20   Tom Foolery  v  Dangleberries I Result Pending SkateNation Plus Regular 
Tue-Jan 2   Capital Ale House  v  Cougars Result Pending SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Jan 3   Team 8 4 - 7 Bada Bing Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Jan 7   Team Yahtzee 1 - 3 Red Hawks Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Jan 7   Dangleberries I 3 - 2 Flat Bottom Boys Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Jan 8   Cougars 4 - 8 Tom Foolery Complete SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Jan 10   Capital Ale House 2 - 5 Team 8 Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sat-Jan 13   Orange Crush 4 - 9 Bada Bing Complete SkateNation Plus Regular 
Sun-Jan 14   Flat Bottom Boys 3 - 8 Cougars Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Jan 14   Capital Ale House 3 - 1 Tom Foolery Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Jan 15   Red Hawks 6 - 4 Dangleberries I Complete SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Jan 17   Team 8 4 - 6 Orange Crush Complete Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sat-Jan 20   Bada Bing  v  Team Yahtzee 4:10 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Jan 21   Capital Ale House  v  Flat Bottom Boys 8:55 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Jan 21   Tom Foolery  v  Team 8 10:30 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Jan 22   Dangleberries I  v  Bada Bing 8:10 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Jan 24   Team Yahtzee  v  Orange Crush 9:00 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sat-Jan 27   Cougars  v  Red Hawks 5:50 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Jan 28   Team 8  v  Team Yahtzee 8:55 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Jan 29   Red Hawks  v  Capital Ale House 8:10 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Mon-Jan 29   Flat Bottom Boys  v  Tom Foolery 8:20 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Thu-Feb 1   Bada Bing  v  Cougars 10:10 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Sat-Feb 3   Orange Crush  v  Dangleberries I 5:40 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Mon-Feb 5   Tom Foolery  v  Red Hawks 8:10 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Feb 7   Cougars  v  Orange Crush 9:00 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sat-Feb 10   Flat Bottom Boys  v  Team 8 9:00 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Feb 11   Capital Ale House  v  Bada Bing 8:55 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Feb 11   Dangleberries I  v  Team Yahtzee 10:30 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Feb 12   Red Hawks  v  Flat Bottom Boys 8:10 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Feb 14   Bada Bing  v  Tom Foolery 9:00 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Feb 18   Team 8  v  Dangleberries I 9:00 AM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Feb 18   Orange Crush  v  Capital Ale House 10:40 AM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Feb 18   Team Yahtzee  v  Cougars 8:55 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Feb 19   Flat Bottom Boys  v  Bada Bing 8:10 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Feb 21   Capital Ale House  v  Team Yahtzee 9:00 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Fri-Feb 23   Orange Crush  v  Tom Foolery 8:10 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Feb 25   Red Hawks  v  Team 8 6:10 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Sun-Feb 25   Cougars  v  Dangleberries I 7:50 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Mon-Feb 26   Flat Bottom Boys  v  Orange Crush 8:10 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Feb 28   Tom Foolery  v  Team Yahtzee 9:00 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sat-Mar 3   Team 8  v  Cougars 6:50 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Mar 4   Capital Ale House  v  Dangleberries I 8:55 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Mar 5   Team Yahtzee  v  Flat Bottom Boys 8:10 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Mar 7   Cougars  v  Capital Ale House 7:50 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Wed-Mar 7   Red Hawks  v  Bada Bing 9:30 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sat-Mar 10   Dangleberries I  v  Tom Foolery 4:10 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Sat-Mar 10   Cougars  v  Bada Bing 5:50 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Mar 11   Bada Bing  v  Team 8 5:45 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Mar 11   Orange Crush  v  Red Hawks 8:55 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Mar 12   Flat Bottom Boys  v  Dangleberries I 8:10 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Mar 14   Tom Foolery  v  Cougars 7:50 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sat-Mar 17   Team 8  v  Capital Ale House 5:50 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Sun-Mar 18   Bada Bing  v  Orange Crush 12:20 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Mar 18   Red Hawks  v  Team Yahtzee 8:55 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Mar 19   Capital Ale House  v  Tom Foolery 8:10 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Tue-Mar 20   Team Yahtzee  v  Team 8 7:00 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Tue-Mar 20   Dangleberries I  v  Orange Crush 8:40 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Mar 21   Cougars  v  Flat Bottom Boys 7:00 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Mar 21   Team Yahtzee  v  Bada Bing 7:50 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Sun-Mar 25   Orange Crush  v  Team 8 12:20 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Sun-Mar 25   Dangleberries I  v  Red Hawks 8:55 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Mar 26   Flat Bottom Boys  v  Capital Ale House 7:00 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Mar 28   Team 8  v  Tom Foolery 7:50 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Apr 2   Orange Crush  v  Team Yahtzee 7:00 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Mon-Apr 2   Tom Foolery  v  Flat Bottom Boys 7:10 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Mon-Apr 2   Capital Ale House  v  Red Hawks 8:50 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 
Tue-Apr 3   Bada Bing  v  Dangleberries I 6:30 PM SkateNation Plus Regular 
Wed-Apr 4   Red Hawks  v  Cougars 7:50 PM Richmond Ice Zone Regular 

 League Players
 TeamPlayer#
1 Bada Bing George Cardwell 
2 Bada Bing Bob Chartrand11
3 Bada Bing Greg Dillman16
4 Bada Bing John Drake21
5 Bada Bing Charles Finley22
6 Bada Bing John Lovell 
7 Bada Bing Dmytri Overchuk26
8 Bada Bing Mark Pellegrino4
9 Bada Bing Daniel Pellegrino77
10 Bada Bing Joseph Sinclair2
11 Bada Bing Brad Snyder8
12 Bada Bing Ryan Woodhouse33
13 Bada Bing Will Woolridge 
14 Bada Bing Tsz Wai Yung7
15 Capital Ale House Boyce Adams 
16 Capital Ale House Jeff Alexander35
17 Capital Ale House Richard Booker 
18 Capital Ale House Dean Collins24
19 Capital Ale House Christopher Dennis13
20 Capital Ale House Paul Fryling10
21 Capital Ale House Simon Kim 
22 Capital Ale House Darren Korver22
23 Capital Ale House Ian McCoy 
24 Capital Ale House Oliver (Drew) Metzler 
25 Capital Ale House Anthony Murphy 
26 Capital Ale House Nelson Nieves17
27 Capital Ale House Bill Ryan9
28 Capital Ale House Matt Simmons86
29 Capital Ale House Jim Sullivan4
30 Capital Ale House David Taylor 
31 Capital Ale House David Weidenhamer2
32 Capital Ale House Chase Wennik 
33 Capital Ale House Ross Wright6
34 Cougars Glenn Dooley8
35 Cougars Larry Eiben7
36 Cougars Randy Hall24
37 Cougars Richard Herlich44
38 Cougars Edward Lanza10
39 Cougars Gene Likhterev51
40 Cougars James Lowe71
41 Cougars Josh McKee18
42 Cougars Seth McLaughlin5
43 Cougars Victor Olesen37
44 Cougars Johan Petersson6
45 Cougars Bruce Robinson11
46 Cougars Bruno Roy15
47 Cougars Michael Schuler13
48 Cougars Jim Smith4
49 Cougars Joshua Sojda16
50 Cougars John Strode21
51 Dangleberries I Brian Acors66
52 Dangleberries I Dan Del Rocco7
53 Dangleberries I Aaron Farrell 
54 Dangleberries I Joshua Fino42
55 Dangleberries I James Gardner31
56 Dangleberries I Adam Harlan33
57 Dangleberries I John Lowes 
58 Dangleberries I Jacob Maupin10
59 Dangleberries I Jamie McCormack8
60 Dangleberries I Dennis Pregent5
61 Dangleberries I Chuck Raible85
62 Dangleberries I Trey Raikes21
63 Dangleberries I Brett Shaffer9
64 Dangleberries I Adam Shaw27
65 Dangleberries I Matthew Tovey94
66 Dangleberries I Luke Warrick11
67 Dangleberries I Carter Whisnand 
68 Dangleberries I Timothy Winkler51
69 Flat Bottom Boys Matthew Bauer22
70 Flat Bottom Boys Jedekiah Bayne23
71 Flat Bottom Boys Floyd Bayne41
72 Flat Bottom Boys Katelyn Benson10
73 Flat Bottom Boys David Besedich91
74 Flat Bottom Boys William "Bruce" Blackwell2
75 Flat Bottom Boys Sam Cohen 
76 Flat Bottom Boys Thomas Cohen18
77 Flat Bottom Boys Dirk Graham16
78 Flat Bottom Boys Andrew Kristensen3
79 Flat Bottom Boys Heath LaVoie7
80 Flat Bottom Boys Peter Mantell9
81 Flat Bottom Boys Dana Markee 
82 Flat Bottom Boys Darren Rogers21
83 Flat Bottom Boys Preston Spain51
84 Orange Crush Brian Bargo4
85 Orange Crush Steven Barnard14
86 Orange Crush Pat Bean6
87 Orange Crush Keith Benzin11
88 Orange Crush Jerry DeSanto44
89 Orange Crush Christopher Donnini8
90 Orange Crush JOHN JORDAN1
91 Orange Crush Neal Mowchan22
92 Orange Crush Brendan Myers3
93 Orange Crush Gordon Myers34
94 Orange Crush Jeffery Nelson17
95 Orange Crush Matt Ohlschlager12
96 Orange Crush Liz Rabidoux27
97 Orange Crush Scott Rittenhouse66
98 Orange Crush Wylie Schwieder67
99 Orange Crush Mark Werner9
100 Red Hawks Artem Bilous 
101 Red Hawks Paul Bischoff 
102 Red Hawks Ned Daly12
103 Red Hawks Craig Dean 
104 Red Hawks Matt Leeman 
105 Red Hawks Kyle McGovern 
106 Red Hawks Shawn Plyler91
107 Red Hawks Andrew Shaparin10
108 Red Hawks Charles Stevenson 
109 Red Hawks George Taylor 
110 Red Hawks Bert Terranova 
111 Red Hawks Michael Toscano78
112 Red Hawks Karl Uftring 
113 Red Hawks Darryl Williams 
114 Red Hawks William Winkler18
115 Team 8 Jack Donius3
116 Team 8 Mark Doty0
117 Team 8 Jim Duke8
118 Team 8 Ryan Dunn7
119 Team 8 Brendan Fleig 
120 Team 8 Andrew Friel24
121 Team 8 Dan Gray21
122 Team 8 James Hallada 
123 Team 8 Peter Klemz10
124 Team 8 Darrell Maki19
125 Team 8 John Raleigh51
126 Team 8 John Glenn Raleigh 
127 Team 8 Andy Rung 
128 Team 8 Eric Schneider88
129 Team 8 Doug Sharo31
130 Team 8 Curt Thomas9
131 Team 8 Scott Warner 
132 Team Yahtzee Ryan Andersen19
133 Team Yahtzee Berke Bates4
134 Team Yahtzee Alan Brody2
135 Team Yahtzee Patrick deFur77
136 Team Yahtzee Luke Deskins00
137 Team Yahtzee Gregory Ernst10
138 Team Yahtzee Earl Henry Hurlburt II5
139 Team Yahtzee Jared Kachurak17
140 Team Yahtzee Walter Lastovica Jr18
141 Team Yahtzee Sean Mallory13
142 Team Yahtzee Michael Rogers20
143 Team Yahtzee Chris Stierle14
144 Team Yahtzee Benjamin Terry24
145 Team Yahtzee Gregory Warner6
146 Team Yahtzee Ted Williams9
147 Tom Foolery Roy Ash33
148 Tom Foolery Brennen Bickford19
149 Tom Foolery John Fuse5
150 Tom Foolery Ryan Kell43
151 Tom Foolery Corbin Kell48
152 Tom Foolery Adam King55
153 Tom Foolery Kenneth Kuhn91
154 Tom Foolery Andrew Page11
155 Tom Foolery Trevor Page39
156 Tom Foolery Joe Reger23
157 Tom Foolery Justin Richardson 
158 Tom Foolery Shannon Warnick27
159 Tom Foolery Cory Warnick17


Player Stats
 TeamPlayer#GoalsAssistsPenalty Minutes
1Orange CrushMatt Ohlschlager12420
2CougarsJoshua Sojda16100
3Orange CrushNeal Mowchan22100
4Orange CrushMark Werner9110
5Orange CrushBrendan Myers3133
6Orange CrushBrian Bargo4103
7Tom FooleryBrennen Bickford19100
8CougarsJohan Petersson6003
9CougarsGlenn Dooley8003
10CougarsMichael Schuler13003
11CougarsVictor Olesen37003
12CougarsJim Smith4003
13Orange CrushWylie Schwieder67010
14Orange CrushLiz Rabidoux27003
15Orange CrushJeffery Nelson17003
16Tom FooleryCorbin Kell48006
17Tom FooleryTrevor Page39003
18Tom FooleryJustin Richardson 003
19Tom FooleryAdam King55006

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Coed Open (Over 18)
Division: Winter
Sport: Ice Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 9/25/2017
End Date: 5/31/2018
Status: InProgress
Team Fee:
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info:
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use